Romantic hotels Cape May
Cape May
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Cape May

Jul 06 - Jul 07 ·
2 guests
From US$ 149 night

Elaine'S Cape May Boutique Hotel

513 Lafayette Street
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 149 night
Jul 06 Jul 07
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:00
Check-out: 10:00

Overview

Featuring a summer terrace and a picnic area, Elaine'S Cape May Boutique Hotel is 6 minutes' walk from the Colonial House. Staying here you can use Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park on site.

Location

Located just 300 metres from the Washington Street Mall, this hotel is also in proximity to the South Cape May Meadows. The Wreck of the SS Atlantus is 4.4 km from the Elaine'S Cape May Boutique in Cape May.

Nearby Attractions

Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Cape May Dog Park, situated 14 minutes' walk away. The Victorian Emlen Physick Estate House Museum is a mere 1.1 km away.

Rooms

This 3-star hotel features 17 rooms with tea and coffee making facilities, and such comforts as ironing equipment and air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom. The bathrooms come with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Dining

Elaine'S Cape May Boutique Hotel is just moments from the restaurant Mythos.

Relax & Wellness

This property offers live performances and live music to keep guests entertained.

Rooms & Availability

Premier Room

3 max
Triple
29 m² 312 ft²

Premier Room with Two Queen Beds

4 max
Quadruple
23 m² 248 ft²

Royal Suite 12

4 max
Quadruple
37 m² 398 ft²

Queen Room - Disability Access

2 max
Double
22 m² 237 ft²

Royal Suite with Balcony

2 max
Double
32 m² 344 ft²

Grand Room

2 max
Double
18 m² 194 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Packed lunches

Spa & Leisure

  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa lounge
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Cape May
Tourist attractions in Cape May

Local sights

  • 3.2 km 2 mi Cape May Lighthouse
  • 300 m 984 ft Our Lady Star of the Sea
  • 460 m 1509 ft The Colonial House
  • 300 m 984 ft Washington Street Gallery
  • 800 m 2625 ft Cape May Convention Hall
  • 360 m 1181 ft Cape May Model Trains
  • 340 m 1116 ft The Stephen Smith House
  • 2.4 km 1.5 mi Nature Center of Cape May
  • 270 m 886 ft Washington Street Mall

Dining options

  • 250 m 820 ft Out There Coffee
  • 270 m 886 ft Bonnie's Toppings Frozen Dessert
  • 230 m 755 ft Jojo Pizza
  • 220 m 722 ft Stewart's Root Beer
  • 220 m 722 ft Coffee Tyme At The Mall
  • 270 m 886 ft Cione Gelato
  • 170 m 558 ft Dellas 5 & 10
  • 260 m 853 ft RSK Doughnuts

More accommodations in Cape May

Periwinkle Inn Cape May Periwinkle Inn Cape May Periwinkle Inn Cape May
8.5
548 reviews
~ US$ 193 / night
Periwinkle Inn
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Montreal Beach Resort Cape May Montreal Beach Resort Cape May Montreal Beach Resort Cape May
8.8
696 reviews
~ US$ 175 / night
Montreal Beach Resort
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Hotel Macomber Adults Only Cape May Hotel Macomber Adults Only Cape May Hotel Macomber Adults Only Cape May
8.6
382 reviews
~ US$ 163 / night
Hotel Macomber Adults Only
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
Check Availability
The Carroll Villa Hotel Cape May The Carroll Villa Hotel Cape May The Carroll Villa Hotel Cape May
7.2
9 reviews
~ US$ 329 / night
The Carroll Villa Hotel
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
The Virginia And Cottages The Virginia And Cottages The Virginia And Cottages
9.3
162 reviews
~ US$ 119 / night
The Virginia And Cottages
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Angel Of The Sea Bed And Breakfast Angel Of The Sea Bed And Breakfast Angel Of The Sea Bed And Breakfast
9
529 reviews
~ US$ 99 / night
Angel Of The Sea Bed And Breakfast
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability
The Star Inn The Star Inn The Star Inn
9
129 reviews
~ US$ 199 / night
The Star Inn
1.6 km (1.0 mi) from city center
Check Availability
Avondale By The Sea Avondale By The Sea Avondale By The Sea
9.2
625 reviews
~ US$ 290 / night
Avondale By The Sea
1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
Check Availability
The Red Cottage The Red Cottage The Red Cottage
9.6
17 reviews
~ US$ 442 / night
The Red Cottage
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
Check Availability